QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2016 leaders: David Johnson (2,118), Ezekiel Elliott (1,994), Le'Veon Bell (1,884).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 467 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1David JohnsonRBARI120802,118
2Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL40321,994
3Le'Veon BellRBPIT94751,884
4DeMarco MurrayRBTEN67531,664
5LeSean McCoyRBBUF57501,619
6Jordan HowardRBCHI50291,611
7Devonta FreemanRBATL65541,541
8T.Y. HiltonWRIND155911,448
9Jay AjayiRBMIA35271,423
10Melvin GordonRBLAC57411,416
11Julio JonesWRATL129831,409
12Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG1691011,376
13Spencer WareRBKC42331,368
14Mark IngramRBNO58461,362
15Mike EvansWRTB173961,321
16Frank GoreRBIND47381,302
17Antonio BrownWRPIT1541061,293
18Lamar MillerRBHOU39311,272
19Isaiah CrowellRBCLE53401,271
20Jordy NelsonWRGB152971,257
21Todd GurleyRBLA58431,212
22Brandin CooksWRNO117781,203
23LeGarrette BlountRBNE871,199
24Julian EdelmanWRNE159981,163
25Amari CooperWRLV132831,153
26Jarvis LandryWRMIA131941,153
27Carlos HydeRBSF33271,151
28Michael ThomasWRNO121921,137
29Doug BaldwinWRSEA125941,130
30Travis KelceTEKC117851,120
31Bilal PowellRBNYJ74581,098
32Demaryius ThomasWRDEN144901,083
33Golden TateWRDET135911,081
34Matt ForteRBNYJ43301,076
35Greg OlsenTECAR129801,073
36Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC119691,059
37Latavius MurrayRBLV43331,052
38Mike WallaceWRBAL116721,048
39Pierre GarconWRWAS114791,041
40Emmanuel SandersWRDEN137791,036
41Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1501071,028
42Terrelle PryorWRCLE140771,028
43Jeremy HillRBCIN27211,013
44Terrance WestRBBAL45341,010
45DeSean JacksonWRWAS100561,005
46Michael CrabtreeWRLV145891,003
47Kenny BrittWRLA111681,002
48Davante AdamsWRGB12175997
49Adam ThielenWRMIN9269982
50A.J. GreenWRCIN10066964
51DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU15178954
52Rishard MatthewsWRTEN10865945
53Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR11863941
54Tevin ColemanRBATL4031941
55Marvin JonesWRDET10355933
56Jimmy GrahamTESEA9565923
57Stefon DiggsWRMIN11284913
58Willie SneadWRNO10472895
59Cameron MeredithWRCHI9766894
60Marqise LeeWRJAX10563886
61Jonathan StewartRBCAR218884
62Allen RobinsonWRJAX15173883
63Devontae BookerRBDEN4531877
64Duke JohnsonRBCLE7453872
65Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ10558869
66Tyreek HillWRKC8361866
67Darren SprolesRBPHI7152865
68Brandon LaFellWRCIN10764860
69Ted GinnWRCAR9554850
70Jamison CrowderWRWAS9967845
71Cole BeasleyWRDAL9875840
72Kyle RudolphTEMIN13283840
73Alshon JefferyWRCHI9452821
74Zach ErtzTEPHI10678816
75Delanie WalkerTETEN10265811
76Dontrelle InmanWRLAC9758810
77Ty MontgomeryRBGB5644805
78Jordan MatthewsWRPHI11773804
79Steve SmithWRBAL10170799
80Dez BryantWRDAL9650796
81Jerick McKinnonRBMIN5343794
82Rashad JenningsRBNYG4235794
83Brandon MarshallWRNYJ12859788
84Rob KelleyRBWAS1812786
85T.J. YeldonRBJAX6850777
86Ryan MathewsRBPHI1413776
87Tim HightowerRBNO2622748
88DeVante ParkerWRMIA8756744
89Dennis PittaTEBAL12186729
90Theo RiddickRBDET6753728
91Kenny StillsWRMIA8142726
92James WhiteRBNE8660717
93Sterling ShepardWRNYG10565714
94Eric EbronTEDET8561712
95Martellus BennettTENE7355711
96Tyler LockettWRSEA6641711
97Chris ThompsonRBWAS6249705
98Christine MichaelRBSEA2922690
99Chris HoganWRNE5838689
100Jordan ReedTEWAS8966686

More 2016 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗