QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL QB → Receiver Connections

Every quarterback-to-receiver pair with 2 or more targets per team game. Matt Ryan to Julio Jones leads with 1,409 yards.

Top Connections

RkQuarterbackReceiverTeamTgtCmpYdsTDINTEPA/Tgt
1Matt RyanJulio Jones WRATL129831,40964+0.48
2Andrew LuckT.Y. Hilton WRIND150881,39465+0.37
3Eli ManningOdell Beckham Jr. WRNYG1691011,367102+0.23
4Jameis WinstonMike Evans WRTB173961,321128+0.36
5Aaron RodgersJordy Nelson WRGB151961,248141+0.48
6Ben RoethlisbergerAntonio Brown WRPIT143991,178122+0.38
7Drew BreesBrandin Cooks WRNO117781,17382+0.47
8Drew BreesMichael Thomas WRNO121921,13794+0.23
9Derek CarrAmari Cooper WRLV123781,09542+0.27
10Russell WilsonDoug Baldwin WRSEA120901,07962+0.46
11Matthew StaffordGolden Tate WRDET135911,07743+0.18
12Philip RiversTyrell Williams WRLAC117691,05979+0.19
13Kirk CousinsPierre Garcon WRWAS114791,04132+0.47
14Alex SmithTravis Kelce TEKC105771,03230+0.65
15Joe FlaccoMike Wallace WRBAL116721,01743+0.29
16Kirk CousinsDeSean Jackson WRWAS100561,00542+0.33
17Aaron RodgersDavante Adams WRGB12075997124+0.37
18Andy DaltonA.J. Green WRCIN1006696440+0.49
19Derek CarrMichael Crabtree WRLV1378495682+0.28
20Matthew StaffordMarvin Jones WRDET1035593040+0.42
21Russell WilsonJimmy Graham TESEA956592361+0.39
22Ryan TannehillJarvis Landry WRMIA1087891722+0.25
23Trevor SiemianDemaryius Thomas WRDEN1237691641+0.15
24Carson PalmerLarry Fitzgerald WRARI1389991442+0.18
25Tom BradyJulian Edelman WRNE1317991030+0.23
26Sam BradfordAdam Thielen WRMIN866490753+0.53
27Drew BreesWillie Snead WRNO1047289543+0.36
28Blake BortlesAllen Robinson WRJAX1517388367-0.11
29Andy DaltonBrandon LaFell WRCIN1076486261+0.29
30Cam NewtonKelvin Benjamin WRCAR1075785972+0.22
31Carson PalmerDavid Johnson RBARI1137785141+0.22
32Blake BortlesMarqise Lee WRJAX1056385135+0.15
33Trevor SiemianEmmanuel Sanders WRDEN1086284845+0.14
34Kirk CousinsJamison Crowder WRWAS996784773+0.30
35Cam NewtonGreg Olsen TECAR1086684022+0.21
36Marcus MariotaRishard Matthews WRTEN935683183+0.36
37Brock OsweilerDeAndre Hopkins WRHOU1286681649-0.01
38Carson WentzZach Ertz TEPHI1067881644+0.25
39Philip RiversDontrelle Inman WRLAC975881044+0.27
40Carson WentzJordan Matthews WRPHI1167380430+0.26
41Sam BradfordStefon Diggs WRMIN1037780031+0.39
42Dak PrescottDez Bryant WRDAL965079682+0.30
43Joe FlaccoSteve Smith WRBAL996979452+0.39
44Dak PrescottCole Beasley WRDAL967378850+0.59
45Sam BradfordKyle Rudolph TEMIN1237977570+0.24
46Cam NewtonTed Ginn WRCAR925274144+0.19
47Marcus MariotaDelanie Walker TETEN875673253+0.21
48Joe FlaccoDennis Pitta TEBAL1218672924-0.13
49Matthew StaffordEric Ebron TEDET856171112+0.39
50Case KeenumKenny Britt WRLA644469330+0.65
51Ryan FitzpatrickBrandon Marshall WRNYJ1014768737+0.03
52Kirk CousinsJordan Reed TEWAS896668662+0.35
53Eli ManningSterling Shepard WRNYG1056568385+0.20
54Ryan FitzpatrickQuincy Enunwa WRNYJ824968132+0.14
55Philip RiversTravis Benjamin WRLAC754767742+0.24
56Dak PrescottJason Witten TEDAL946866321+0.22
57Matt RyanMohamed Sanu WRATL815965340+0.43
58Jameis WinstonCameron Brate TETB785464270+0.49
59Drew BreesCoby Fleener TENO815063133+0.15
60Aaron RodgersRandall Cobb WRGB846061041+0.32
61Andy DaltonTyler Boyd WRCIN815460313+0.07
62Jameis WinstonAdam Humphries WRTB815360123+0.15
63Ryan TannehillDeVante Parker WRMIA704659734+0.17
64Russell WilsonTyler Lockett WRSEA654059011+0.27
65Eli ManningVictor Cruz WRNYG723958611+0.17
66Matthew StaffordAnquan Boldin WRDET956758483+0.30
67Kirk CousinsVernon Davis TEWAS594458122+0.19
68Matt RyanTaylor Gabriel WRATL503557961+0.59
69Dak PrescottTerrance Williams WRDAL564257630+0.51
70Tyrod TaylorRobert Woods WRBUF714757011+0.23
71Carson PalmerJ.J. Nelson WRARI733456862+0.27
72Andrew LuckJack Doyle TEIND735755952+0.20
73Tom BradyChris Hogan WRNE423055831+0.59
74Ryan TannehillKenny Stills WRMIA613255765+0.09
75Ben RoethlisbergerLe'Veon Bell RBPIT816554820+0.30
76Philip RiversAntonio Gates TELAC935354873+0.14
77Brock OsweilerWill Fuller WRHOU783954521+0.10
78Ben RoethlisbergerEli Rogers WRPIT604253332+0.38
79Tyrod TaylorCharles Clay TEBUF805453240+0.25
80Tom BradyRob Gronkowski TENE352452930+1.10
81Brock OsweilerC.J. Fiedorowicz TEHOU804950942+0.15
82Carson PalmerJohn Brown WRARI663850624+0.01
83Alex SmithJeremy Maclin WRKC714250623+0.08
84Alex SmithTyreek Hill WRKC745450052+0.17
85Joe FlaccoBreshad Perriman WRBAL653349933-0.03
86Marcus MariotaTajae Sharpe WRTEN774049820+0.17
87Andrew LuckPhillip Dorsett WRIND533049722+0.19
88Philip RiversHunter Henry TELAC533647880+0.67
89Blake BortlesAllen Hurns WRJAX763547732-0.16
90Russell WilsonJermaine Kearse WRSEA853846814-0.27
91Matt RyanDevonta Freeman RBATL655446221+0.08
92Matt BarkleyCameron Meredith WRCHI523345823+0.24
93Tom BradyMartellus Bennett TENE534045460+0.45
94Alex SmithChris Conley WRKC623945201+0.21
95Tom BradyJames White RBNE674744950+0.19
96Sam BradfordCordarrelle Patterson WRMIN695144721+0.06
97Carson PalmerMichael Floyd WRARI653344643+0.15
98Alex SmithSpencer Ware RBKC413244221+0.28
99Case KeenumBrian Quick WRLA442844231+0.40
100Ben RoethlisbergerSammie Coates WRPIT482043123+0.13
101Carson WentzDarren Sproles RBPHI715242720+0.03
102Cody KesslerTerrelle Pryor WRCLE563542741+0.50
103Matt RyanTevin Coleman RBATL403142130+0.59
104Philip RiversMelvin Gordon RBLAC574141920+0.27
105Tyrod TaylorSammy Watkins WRBUF432439921+0.43
106Eli ManningWill Tye TENYG704839514-0.17
107Tyrod TaylorMarquise Goodwin WRBUF622739534+0.07
108Andy DaltonTyler Eifert TECIN472939452+0.53
109Carson WentzDorial Green-Beckham WRPHI743639222+0.16
110Carson PalmerJermaine Gresham TEARI603638721+0.16
111Marcus MariotaKendall Wright WRTEN402638532+0.21
112Marcus MariotaDeMarco Murray RBTEN645137930+0.18
113Aaron RodgersJared Cook TEGB503037710+0.33
114Brock OsweilerRyan Griffin TEHOU664437321-0.03
115Matthew StaffordTheo Riddick RBDET675337150+0.04
116Derek CarrSeth Roberts WRLV743537151-0.03
117Carson WentzNelson Agholor WRPHI693636523-0.08
118Dak PrescottEzekiel Elliott RBDAL403236310+0.34
119Andrew LuckDwayne Allen TEIND463035761+0.43
120Kirk CousinsChris Thompson RBWAS624934920+0.09
121Tyrod TaylorLeSean McCoy RBBUF564934610+0.22
122Colin KaepernickJeremy Kerley WRSF683734511-0.25
123Derek CarrClive Walford TELV493234230+0.22
124Jameis WinstonRussell Shepard WRTB402334122+0.38
125Aaron RodgersTy Montgomery RBGB544334000+0.11
126Andy DaltonGiovani Bernard RBCIN513933610+0.10
127Case KeenumTavon Austin WRLA764033625-0.47
128Case KeenumLance Kendricks TELA543333112+0.01
129Joe FlaccoKamar Aiken WRBAL502932810+0.18
130Carson WentzTrey Burton TEPHI603732711+0.06
131Tom BradyMalcolm Mitchell WRNE392832641+0.50
132Cam NewtonDevin Funchess WRCAR572232341+0.07
133Blaine GabbertJeremy Kerley WRSF472732223-0.14
134Brian HoyerAlshon Jeffery WRCHI402332000+0.20
135Drew BreesMark Ingram RBNO584631940+0.28
136Josh McCownTerrelle Pryor WRCLE431931703+0.05
137Blake BortlesT.J. Yeldon RBJAX685031211-0.15
138Bryce PettyRobbie Chosen WRNYJ351731224-0.12
139Jared GoffKenny Britt WRLA472430923-0.15
140Ben RoethlisbergerLadarius Green TEPIT341830411+0.27
141Ben RoethlisbergerJesse James TEPIT543530433-0.05
142Brian HoyerCameron Meredith WRCHI352629510+0.05
143Colin KaepernickVance McDonald TESF361829321+0.29
144Russell WilsonPaul Richardson WRSEA352128811+0.37
145Colin KaepernickQuinton Patton WRSF432528600-0.02
146Drew BreesTravaris Cadet RBNO544028141+0.09
147Drew BreesBrandon Coleman WRNO382628132+0.25
148Blake BortlesJulius Thomas TEJAX513028140+0.03
149Andrew LuckChester Rogers WRIND331927601+0.14
150Andrew LuckFrank Gore RBIND463727440+0.23
151Aaron RodgersRichard Rodgers TEGB473027121+0.11
152Joe FlaccoKyle Juszczyk RBBAL493726600-0.06
153Sam BradfordMatt Asiata RBMIN383226300+0.03
154Andrew LuckDonte Moncrief WRIND452426261+0.24
155Ryan FitzpatrickRobbie Chosen WRNYJ412326002-0.14
156Sam BradfordJerick McKinnon RBMIN504225220-0.03
157Derek CarrLatavius Murray RBLV423225000-0.02
158Colin KaepernickShaun Draughn RBSF322524020+0.28
159Cam NewtonCorey Brown WRCAR452223901-0.07
160Ryan FitzpatrickMatt Forte RBNYJ372623811-0.16
161Alex SmithAlbert Wilson WRKC432823710-0.08
162Trevor SiemianVirgil Green TEDEN362223710+0.28
163Joe FlaccoTerrance West RBBAL453423610+0.06
164Brian HoyerZach Miller TECHI322623430+0.44
165Andy DaltonC.J. Uzomah TECIN382523411+0.07
166Blake BortlesBryan Walters WRJAX342423120+0.30
167Trevor SiemianDevontae Booker RBDEN372622710-0.19
168Robert Griffin IIITerrelle Pryor WRCLE341822001+0.06
169Ryan FitzpatrickBilal Powell RBNYJ473421910-0.16
170Case KeenumTodd Gurley RBLA352620201-0.07
171Eli ManningRashad Jennings RBNYG423520110-0.03
172Derek CarrJalen Richard RBLV382819920+0.06
173Jameis WinstonCharles Sims RBTB322419012-0.31
174Brock OsweilerLamar Miller RBHOU383018910-0.03
175Andrew LuckRobert Turbin RBIND322418110+0.05
176Jameis WinstonVincent Jackson WRTB321517302-0.16
177Robert Griffin IIICorey Coleman WRCLE321416501-0.13
178Joe FlaccoKenneth Dixon RBBAL402915011-0.31
179Jared GoffBrian Quick WRLA321312201-0.26

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗